BHARATH UNIVERSITY, CHENNAI MD/MS/MBBS COURSES AND FEES 2018-2019

Bharath University
பாரத் பல்கலைக்கழகம்
Bharath University Logo.png
Former names
Bharath Engineering College
Motto Win the world by innovation.
To the stars by hard work.
Type Deemed University
Established 1984
Chairman J. Sundeep Anand
Chancellor Avvai Natarajan
Vice-Chancellor V. Kanagasabai
Academic staff
1300
Students 10000
Location ChennaiTamil NaduIndia
12.907748°N 80.142163°ECoordinates: 12.907748°N 80.142163°E
Campus Urban
Around 305 acres (123 ha) spread across 4 campuses.
Accreditation NAAC (‘A’ Grade)[1]
Affiliations UGC
AIU
Website http://www.bharathuniv.ac.in

Receive latest news and updates about BHARATH UNIVERSITY, CHENNAI through e-mail or Sms, by entering your details below:

contact

 undefined

If You are Looking For a Institutional/NRI- Quota Seats In various Courses

Contact Below Provided Mobile No.

Mr. Shashi   

Contact No.  07507001709 , 9284710337

 

 WhatsApp – 9911891493

 

Timings To Call 10 AM to 1 PM & 3 PM to 6 PM.

No Phone Calls Please On Sunday

Login:

http://www.medicalonway.com

http://www.mbaonway.com

http://www.abroadsonway.com

Send Your Query To mbbsinfo2013@gmail.com

 

Our Offices Locations : We are based In PUNE / CHENNAI / NAVI-MUMBAI/DELHI /  & BANGALORE.

Note :We are receiving a lot of queries regarding various admission. If we couldn’t answer your call you are requested to mail your detailed requirement in the above given e-mail id.

Bharath University, also known as Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research (BIHER) and Bharath Institute of Science and Technology (BIST), is a Deemed University and an Indian institute of higher education in Chennai, the capital of Tamil Nadu, India. It is approved by the University Grants Commission (UGC) and is accredited by the National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC) with the highest grade of A

Bharath University was founded in 1984 as Bharath Institute of Science and Technology by S. Jagathrakshakan. It is among the first autonomous engineering colleges in Tamil Nadu.[3] It was first affiliated to Madras University followed by Anna University. The institute was awarded deemed university status in 2002 by the University Grants Commission in recognition of its academic excellence. Hence, the name was changed to Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research. In September 2006, it was renamed as Bharath University as per a decree issued by the University Grants Commission enabling deemed universities to include the word “university” in their names

Campuses

Bharath University has four campuses, three in Chennai and one in Puducherry. The details of the campuses and the various departments each one has could be found in the list below.

Bharath Institute of Science and Technology

This is the main campus of the university which was established in 1984. It is in Chennai and was initially known as Bharath Engineering College. The name was changed to Bharath Institute of Higher Education and Research in 2002 when it attained deemed university status. In 2003, the college was again renamed as Bharath Institute of Science and Technology and brought under Bharath University with the other constituent colleges.

Departments:

COURSES

  • B.TECH
  • MBA
  • B.SC
  • B.COM
  • B.A
  • B.C.A
  • B.C.A + MCA
  • B.LIB.I.SC + M.LIB.I
  • B.SC {HONS.}

contact

 undefined

If You are Looking For a Institutional/NRI- Quota Seats In various Courses

Contact Below Provided Mobile No.

Mr. Shashi   

Contact No.  07507001709 , 9284710337

 

 WhatsApp – 9911891493

 

Timings To Call 10 AM to 1 PM & 3 PM to 6 PM.

No Phone Calls Please On Sunday

Login:

http://www.medicalonway.com

http://www.mbaonway.com

http://www.abroadsonway.com

Send Your Query To mbbsinfo2013@gmail.com

 

Our Offices Locations : We are based In PUNE / CHENNAI / NAVI-MUMBAI/DELHI /  & BANGALORE.

Note :We are receiving a lot of queries regarding various admission. If we couldn’t answer your call you are requested to mail your detailed requirement in the above given e-mail id.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s